Calendar

Please email calendar@gloriadeistpaul.org or call 651-699-1378 if you would like to reserve a room or space for an event or meeting.

Floor Plan -Main Floor
Floor Plan -Lower Level

Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
1
Fairbanks, Alaska Intergenerational Mission Trip
Fairbanks, Alaska Intergenerational Mission Trip @ Next Step Ministries
Jul 29 – Aug 5 all-day
Fairbanks, Alaska Intergenerational Mission Trip @ Next Step Ministries | Fairbanks | Alaska | United States
Click here to download the info packet Twenty four teens and adults are traveling to Fairbanks this summer. Registration is full for this trip. Please pray for us as we go on our journey! We[...]
Polyglot Academy 8:00 am
Polyglot Academy @ Rooms 103,105,106, 109 Gym,Youth Center
Aug 1 @ 8:00 am – 3:00 pm
 
Growing Stronger 9:00 am
Growing Stronger @ Gathering Place
Aug 1 @ 9:00 am – 10:00 am
 
Line Dancing 10:00 am
Line Dancing @ Gym
Aug 1 @ 10:00 am – 11:30 am
 
Brenda Mickens 2:30 pm
Brenda Mickens @ Room 104
Aug 1 @ 2:30 pm – 4:30 pm
 
Brenda Mickens 3:00 pm
Brenda Mickens @ Room 104
Aug 1 @ 3:00 pm – 6:00 pm
 
Karate 7:00 pm
Karate @ Gym
Aug 1 @ 7:00 pm – 8:30 pm
 
2
Polyglot Academy 8:00 am
Polyglot Academy @ Rooms 103,105,106, 109 Gym,Youth Center
Aug 2 @ 8:00 am – 3:00 pm
 
Jazzercise 5:45 pm
Jazzercise @ Gym
Aug 2 @ 5:45 pm – 8:00 pm
 
Prayerful Knitters 6:30 pm
Prayerful Knitters @ Gathering Place
Aug 2 @ 6:30 pm – 8:00 pm
 
Council of the Baptized 7:00 pm
Council of the Baptized @ Fellowship Hall
Aug 2 @ 7:00 pm – 9:00 pm
 
3
Polyglot Academy 8:00 am
Polyglot Academy @ Rooms 103,105,106, 109 Gym,Youth Center
Aug 3 @ 8:00 am – 3:00 pm
 
Bulletin Assembly 9:00 am
Bulletin Assembly @ R221
Aug 3 @ 9:00 am – 11:00 am
 
Augsburg Fortress Recording 5:00 pm
Augsburg Fortress Recording @ Sanctuary/Fellowship Hall
Aug 3 @ 5:00 pm – 10:00 pm
 
4
Jazzercise 8:30 am
Jazzercise @ Gym
Aug 4 @ 8:30 am – 10:45 am
 
Men’s Book Club 8:30 am
Men’s Book Club @ Colonial Room
Aug 4 @ 8:30 am – 9:30 am
 
AA Meeting 9:30 am
AA Meeting @ Youth Center/Room 100
Aug 4 @ 9:30 am – 11:00 am
 
NAMI LGBTQ Connection Support 1:00 pm
NAMI LGBTQ Connection Support @ Room 108
Aug 4 @ 1:00 pm – 2:30 pm
 
5
Worship 8:15 am
Worship @ Sanctuary
Aug 5 @ 8:15 am – 9:15 am
Worship @ Sanctuary
Holy Communion is celebrated weekly.
Worship 10:00 am
Worship
Aug 5 @ 10:00 am – 11:00 am
 
The Naming Project 2:00 pm
The Naming Project @ Youth Center
Aug 5 @ 2:00 pm – 4:00 pm
 
6
Polyglot Academy 8:00 am
Polyglot Academy @ Rooms 103,105,106, 109 Gym,Youth Center
Aug 6 @ 8:00 am – 3:00 pm
 
Growing Stronger 9:00 am
Growing Stronger @ Gathering Place
Aug 6 @ 9:00 am – 10:00 am
 
Monday Morning Bible Study 10:00 am
Monday Morning Bible Study @ R100
Aug 6 @ 10:00 am – 11:00 am
 
Jazzercise 5:45 pm
Jazzercise @ Gym
Aug 6 @ 5:45 pm – 8:00 pm
 
Racial Justice Committee 6:30 pm
Racial Justice Committee @ Room 221
Aug 6 @ 6:30 pm – 8:00 pm
 
7
Polyglot Academy 8:00 am
Polyglot Academy @ Rooms 103,105,106, 109 Gym,Youth Center
Aug 7 @ 8:00 am – 3:00 pm
 
Staff Meeting 10:30 am
Staff Meeting @ R203
Aug 7 @ 10:30 am – 11:30 am
 
Brenda Mickens 3:00 pm
Brenda Mickens @ Room 104
Aug 7 @ 3:00 pm – 6:00 pm
 
AA Small Group 5:15 pm
AA Small Group @ Youth Center
Aug 7 @ 5:15 pm – 6:20 pm
 
Jazzercise 5:45 pm
Jazzercise @ Gym
Aug 7 @ 5:45 pm – 8:00 pm
 
Yogadevotion 6:00 pm
Yogadevotion @ Gathering Place
Aug 7 @ 6:00 pm – 7:00 pm
The body of the class is a combination of standing poses, balance poses and floor poses.  Yogadevotion Flow classes begin in the breath; centering ourselves in the Presence of God…setting aside all that distracts us[...]
Buick Club Board Meeting 7:30 pm
Buick Club Board Meeting @ Room 108
Aug 7 @ 7:30 pm – 9:00 pm
 
8
Polyglot Academy 8:00 am
Polyglot Academy @ Rooms 103,105,106, 109 Gym,Youth Center
Aug 8 @ 8:00 am – 3:00 pm
 
Growing Stronger 9:00 am
Growing Stronger @ Gathering Place
Aug 8 @ 9:00 am – 10:00 am
 
Line Dancing 10:00 am
Line Dancing @ Gym
Aug 8 @ 10:00 am – 11:30 am
 
Brenda Mickens 2:30 pm
Brenda Mickens @ Room 104
Aug 8 @ 2:30 pm – 4:30 pm
 
9
Polyglot Academy 8:00 am
Polyglot Academy @ Rooms 103,105,106, 109 Gym,Youth Center
Aug 9 @ 8:00 am – 3:00 pm
 
Quilters 9:00 am
Quilters @ Room 100
Aug 9 @ 9:00 am – 12:00 pm
 
Facilities Committee 5:30 pm
Facilities Committee @ Room 221
Aug 9 @ 5:30 pm – 7:00 pm
 
Jazzercise 5:45 pm
Jazzercise @ Gym
Aug 9 @ 5:45 pm – 8:00 pm
 
NAMI Support Group 6:00 pm
NAMI Support Group @ Room 108
Aug 9 @ 6:00 pm – 7:30 pm
 
ISAIAH core team 6:30 pm
ISAIAH core team @ Room 100
Aug 9 @ 6:30 pm – 9:00 pm
 
10
Polyglot Academy 8:00 am
Polyglot Academy @ Rooms 103,105,106, 109 Gym,Youth Center
Aug 10 @ 8:00 am – 3:00 pm
 
Bulletin Assembly 9:00 am
Bulletin Assembly @ R221
Aug 10 @ 9:00 am – 11:00 am
 
The Naming Project 2:00 pm
The Naming Project @ Youth Center
Aug 10 @ 2:00 pm – 4:00 pm
 
11
Jazzercise 8:30 am
Jazzercise @ Gym
Aug 11 @ 8:30 am – 10:45 am
 
$ for Two 9:00 am
$ for Two @ Colonial Room
Aug 11 @ 9:00 am – 4:00 pm
 
AA Meeting 9:30 am
AA Meeting @ Youth Center/Room 100
Aug 11 @ 9:30 am – 11:00 am
 
NAMI LGBTQ Connection Support 1:00 pm
NAMI LGBTQ Connection Support @ Room 108
Aug 11 @ 1:00 pm – 2:30 pm
 
12
Worship 8:15 am
Worship @ Sanctuary
Aug 12 @ 8:15 am – 9:15 am
Worship @ Sanctuary
Holy Communion is celebrated weekly.
Worship 10:00 am
Worship
Aug 12 @ 10:00 am – 11:00 am
 
13
Polyglot Academy 8:00 am
Polyglot Academy @ Rooms 103,105,106, 109 Gym,Youth Center
Aug 13 @ 8:00 am – 3:00 pm
 
Growing Stronger 9:00 am
Growing Stronger @ Gathering Place
Aug 13 @ 9:00 am – 10:00 am
 
Bread Baking 10:00 am
Bread Baking @ Kitchen
Aug 13 @ 10:00 am – 1:00 pm
 
Monday Morning Bible Study 10:00 am
Monday Morning Bible Study @ Colonial Room
Aug 13 @ 10:00 am – 11:00 am
 
Learning Cohort 1:00 pm
Learning Cohort @ Colonial Room
Aug 13 @ 1:00 pm – 3:00 pm
 
Jazzercise 5:45 pm
Jazzercise @ Gym
Aug 13 @ 5:45 pm – 8:00 pm
 
Communications Committee 6:00 pm
Communications Committee @ R203
Aug 13 @ 6:00 pm – 7:30 pm
 
14
Primary Election
Primary Election @ Room 100 & Gym
Aug 14 all-day
 
Polyglot Academy 8:00 am
Polyglot Academy @ Rooms 103,105,106, 109 Gym,Youth Center
Aug 14 @ 8:00 am – 3:00 pm
 
Staff Meeting 10:30 am
Staff Meeting @ R203
Aug 14 @ 10:30 am – 11:30 am
 
Weekend Backpack Meeting 1:00 pm
Weekend Backpack Meeting @ Room 203
Aug 14 @ 1:00 pm – 2:30 pm
 
AA Small Group 5:15 pm
AA Small Group @ Youth Center
Aug 14 @ 5:15 pm – 6:20 pm
 
Buick Club Tail Gate Swap Meet 6:00 pm
Buick Club Tail Gate Swap Meet @ East Parking Lot
Aug 14 @ 6:00 pm – 7:30 pm
 
NAMI Support Group 6:00 pm
NAMI Support Group @ Room 108
Aug 14 @ 6:00 pm – 7:30 pm
 
Yogadevotion 6:00 pm
Yogadevotion @ Gathering Place
Aug 14 @ 6:00 pm – 7:00 pm
The body of the class is a combination of standing poses, balance poses and floor poses.  Yogadevotion Flow classes begin in the breath; centering ourselves in the Presence of God…setting aside all that distracts us[...]
Council of the Baptized 7:00 pm
Council of the Baptized @ Room 109
Aug 14 @ 7:00 pm – 9:00 pm
 
Gopher State Buick Club General Membership Meeting 7:30 pm
Gopher State Buick Club General Membership Meeting @ Fellowship Hall
Aug 14 @ 7:30 pm – 9:00 pm
 
15
Polyglot Academy 8:00 am
Polyglot Academy @ Rooms 103,105,106, 109 Gym,Youth Center
Aug 15 @ 8:00 am – 3:00 pm
 
Growing Stronger 9:00 am
Growing Stronger @ Gathering Place
Aug 15 @ 9:00 am – 10:00 am
 
Line Dancing 10:00 am
Line Dancing @ Gym
Aug 15 @ 10:00 am – 11:30 am
 
InterFaith Creation Caring St. Paul 1:00 pm
InterFaith Creation Caring St. Paul @ Colonial Room
Aug 15 @ 1:00 pm – 2:30 pm
 
Applause Theater 6:30 pm
Applause Theater @ Room 100
Aug 15 @ 6:30 pm – 9:00 pm
 
Mental Health Ministry 6:30 pm
Mental Health Ministry @ Room 109
Aug 15 @ 6:30 pm – 8:00 pm
 
16
Polyglot Academy 8:00 am
Polyglot Academy @ Rooms 103,105,106, 109 Gym,Youth Center
Aug 16 @ 8:00 am – 3:00 pm
 
Quilters 9:00 am
Quilters @ Room 100
Aug 16 @ 9:00 am – 12:00 pm
 
Roberts/KambaBinamu Wedding Rehearsal 5:00 pm
Roberts/KambaBinamu Wedding Rehearsal @ Sanctuary
Aug 16 @ 5:00 pm – 6:00 pm
 
Shared Ministry 5:00 pm
Shared Ministry @ Room 221
Aug 16 @ 5:00 pm – 6:30 pm
 
Jazzercise 5:45 pm
Jazzercise @ Gym
Aug 16 @ 5:45 pm – 8:00 pm
 
WOGD Board Meeting 6:00 pm
WOGD Board Meeting @ Colonial Room
Aug 16 @ 6:00 pm – 8:00 pm
 
Applause Theater 6:30 pm
Applause Theater @ Room 100
Aug 16 @ 6:30 pm – 9:00 pm
 
Organ Committee 6:30 pm
Organ Committee @ Room 221
Aug 16 @ 6:30 pm – 8:00 pm
 
17
Polyglot Academy 8:00 am
Polyglot Academy @ Rooms 103,105,106, 109 Gym,Youth Center
Aug 17 @ 8:00 am – 3:00 pm
 
Bulletin Assembly 9:00 am
Bulletin Assembly @ R221
Aug 17 @ 9:00 am – 11:00 am
 
Roberts/KambaBinamu Wedding 4:30 pm
Roberts/KambaBinamu Wedding @ Sanctuary
Aug 17 @ 4:30 pm – 7:00 pm
 
18
Jazzercise 8:30 am
Jazzercise @ Gym
Aug 18 @ 8:30 am – 10:45 am
 
AA Meeting 9:30 am
AA Meeting @ Youth Center/Room 100
Aug 18 @ 9:30 am – 11:00 am
 
Commedia del’l Arte 10:00 am
Commedia del’l Arte @ Room 100
Aug 18 @ 10:00 am – 12:00 pm
 
NAMI LGBTQ Connection Support 1:00 pm
NAMI LGBTQ Connection Support @ Room 108
Aug 18 @ 1:00 pm – 2:30 pm
 
19
Worship 8:15 am
Worship @ Sanctuary
Aug 19 @ 8:15 am – 9:15 am
Worship @ Sanctuary
Holy Communion is celebrated weekly.
Worship 10:00 am
Worship
Aug 19 @ 10:00 am – 11:00 am
 
Elder Abuse and Our Community 12:00 pm
Elder Abuse and Our Community @ Colonial Room
Aug 19 @ 12:00 pm – 1:00 pm
 
20
Growing Stronger 9:00 am
Growing Stronger @ Gathering Place
Aug 20 @ 9:00 am – 10:00 am
 
Monday Morning Bible Study 10:00 am
Monday Morning Bible Study @ R100
Aug 20 @ 10:00 am – 11:00 am
 
Stewardship Committee 5:00 pm
Stewardship Committee @ Room 203
Aug 20 @ 5:00 pm – 6:30 pm
 
Jazzercise 5:45 pm
Jazzercise @ Gym
Aug 20 @ 5:45 pm – 8:00 pm
 
21
Staff Meeting 10:30 am
Staff Meeting @ R203
Aug 21 @ 10:30 am – 11:30 am
 
Sanctuary Committee 5:00 pm
Sanctuary Committee @ Gathering Place
Aug 21 @ 5:00 pm – 6:00 pm
 
AA Small Group 5:15 pm
AA Small Group @ Youth Center
Aug 21 @ 5:15 pm – 6:20 pm
 
Jazzercise 5:45 pm
Jazzercise @ Gym
Aug 21 @ 5:45 pm – 8:00 pm
 
Yogadevotion 6:00 pm
Yogadevotion @ Gathering Place
Aug 21 @ 6:00 pm – 7:00 pm
The body of the class is a combination of standing poses, balance poses and floor poses.  Yogadevotion Flow classes begin in the breath; centering ourselves in the Presence of God…setting aside all that distracts us[...]
22
Growing Stronger 9:00 am
Growing Stronger @ Gathering Place
Aug 22 @ 9:00 am – 10:00 am
 
Line Dancing 10:00 am
Line Dancing @ Gym
Aug 22 @ 10:00 am – 11:30 am
 
Loaves and Fishes Meal Preparation 1:30 pm
Loaves and Fishes Meal Preparation @ Dorothy Day Center
Aug 22 @ 1:30 pm – 3:00 pm
On the fourth Wednesday of even-numbered months, volunteers from Gloria Dei feed those who are hungry at the Dorothy Day Center in downtown St. Paul (183 Old 6th St. W.). In less than 90 minutes,[...]
Loaves and Fishes Serving Meals 4:00 pm
Loaves and Fishes Serving Meals @ Dorothy Day Center
Aug 22 @ 4:00 pm – 5:30 pm
On the fourth Wednesday of even-numbered months, volunteers from Gloria Dei feed those who are hungry at the Dorothy Day Center in downtown St. Paul (183 Old 6th St. W.). In less than 90 minutes,[...]
23
Water Welcome
Water Welcome @ Parking Lot
Aug 23 – Sep 3 all-day
 
Quilters 9:00 am
Quilters @ Room 100
Aug 23 @ 9:00 am – 12:00 pm
 
Jazzercise 5:45 pm
Jazzercise @ Gym
Aug 23 @ 5:45 pm – 8:00 pm
 
NAMI Support 6:00 pm
NAMI Support @ Room 108
Aug 23 @ 6:00 pm – 7:30 pm
 
24
Bulletin Assembly 9:00 am
Bulletin Assembly @ R221
Aug 24 @ 9:00 am – 11:00 am
 
25
Jazzercise 8:30 am
Jazzercise @ Gym
Aug 25 @ 8:30 am – 10:45 am
 
AA Meeting 9:30 am
AA Meeting @ Youth Center/Room 100
Aug 25 @ 9:30 am – 11:00 am
 
NAMI LGBTQ Connection Support 1:00 pm
NAMI LGBTQ Connection Support @ Room 108
Aug 25 @ 1:00 pm – 2:30 pm
 
26
Worship 8:15 am
Worship @ Sanctuary
Aug 26 @ 8:15 am – 9:15 am
Worship @ Sanctuary
Holy Communion is celebrated weekly.
Worship 10:00 am
Worship
Aug 26 @ 10:00 am – 11:00 am
 
27
Growing Stronger 9:00 am
Growing Stronger @ Gathering Place
Aug 27 @ 9:00 am – 10:00 am
 
Monday Morning Bible Study 10:00 am
Monday Morning Bible Study @ R100
Aug 27 @ 10:00 am – 11:00 am
 
Jazzercise 5:45 pm
Jazzercise @ Gym
Aug 27 @ 5:45 pm – 8:00 pm
 
28
Staff Meeting 10:30 am
Staff Meeting @ R203
Aug 28 @ 10:30 am – 11:30 am
 
AA Small Group 5:15 pm
AA Small Group @ Youth Center
Aug 28 @ 5:15 pm – 6:20 pm
 
Chancel Renovation Task FOrce 5:30 pm
Chancel Renovation Task FOrce @ Colonial Room
Aug 28 @ 5:30 pm – 7:00 pm
 
Jazzercise 5:45 pm
Jazzercise @ Gym
Aug 28 @ 5:45 pm – 8:00 pm
 
Retirement Transition Planning 5:45 pm
Retirement Transition Planning @ R221
Aug 28 @ 5:45 pm – 7:30 pm
 
NAMI Support Group 6:00 pm
NAMI Support Group @ Room 108
Aug 28 @ 6:00 pm – 7:30 pm
 
Yogadevotion 6:00 pm
Yogadevotion @ Gathering Place
Aug 28 @ 6:00 pm – 7:00 pm
The body of the class is a combination of standing poses, balance poses and floor poses.  Yogadevotion Flow classes begin in the breath; centering ourselves in the Presence of God…setting aside all that distracts us[...]
29
Growing Stronger 9:00 am
Growing Stronger @ Gathering Place
Aug 29 @ 9:00 am – 10:00 am
 
Line Dancing 10:00 am
Line Dancing @ Gym
Aug 29 @ 10:00 am – 11:30 am
 
30
Quilters 9:00 am
Quilters @ Room 100
Aug 30 @ 9:00 am – 12:00 pm
 
Jazzercise 5:45 pm
Jazzercise @ Gym
Aug 30 @ 5:45 pm – 8:00 pm
 
31
Bulletin Assembly 9:00 am
Bulletin Assembly @ R221
Aug 31 @ 9:00 am – 11:00 am